Top 10 Video Games of 2013
/Keep in mind, these are only games that I have played.
#10
Outlast
+Scariest game I have ever played.
+Atmosphere is engrossing.
+Leaves you feeling vulnerable.
#9
The Swapper
+Entrancing sound.
+Difficult puzzles.
+Makes you question your morality.
#8
Antichamber
+Mind breaking puzzles.
+Unique art style.
+A game you will never forget.
#7
The Stanly Parable
+Extremely funny.
+Great voice acting.
+Lots of endings.
#6
Pikmin 3
+Very strategic.
+Impressive visuals.
+Fun multiplayer.
#5
Super Mario 3d World
+Fun.
+Well balanced levels.
+insane polish.
#4
Rogue Legacy
+Cant stop playing.
+Lots of replay value
+Challenging.
#3
Zelda a Link Between Worlds
+Not linear.
+Superb polish.
+Outstanding puzzles.
#2
Terraria
+Could play this forever.
+Endless options.
+Fun with others.
#1
Bioshock Infinite
+Phenomenal voice acting.
+Mouthwatering visuals.
+Compelling story.